WWIS Header
Log in
updated 12:16 PM UTC, Mar 28, 2015

Sports

Prep Scores from Friday January 16

BOYS HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL

 
Abundant Life Christian/St. Ambrose 53, Hustisford 50
Adams-Friendship 57, Wisconsin Dells 45
Almond-Bancroft 77, Marion 27
Amherst 44, Wittenberg-Birnamwood 34
Appleton East 51, Hortonville 42
Appleton North 68, Oshkosh North 44
Appleton West 58, Fond du Lac 50
Arrowhead 42, Kettle Moraine 41
Ashwaubenon 68, Manitowoc Lincoln 65, OT
Athens 67, Rib Lake 65
 
Badger 60, Waterford 37
Bangor 65, New Lisbon 18
Barron 56, Chetek-Weyerhaeuser 49
Blair-Taylor 76, Alma/Pepin 62
Brillion 44, Manitowoc Lutheran 39
Brookfield East 47, Hamilton 32
Brown Deer 72, Greenfield 27
Bruce 51, Cornell 41
Burlington 64, Westosha Central 52
 
Cambridge 52, Belleville 34
Cameron 59, Shell Lake 15
Catholic Memorial 69, Waukesha North 68
Cedar Grove-Belgium 66, Sheboygan Area Luth. 58
Cedarburg 39, Nicolet 36
Chippewa Falls 48, Hudson 43
Columbus 74, Lakeside Lutheran 64
 
De Pere 34, Pulaski 26
Deerfield 71, Johnson Creek 31
Dodgeland 53, Wayland Academy 48
Dodgeville 66, Platteville 44
Dominican 48, Racine St. Catherine's 37
 
Early View Academy of Excellence 70, Grace Christian 44
Eastbrook Academy 46, Watertown Maranatha Baptist 36
Eau Claire Memorial 49, Menomonie 42
Edgar 54, Prentice 39
Eleva-Strum 56, Cochrane-Fountain City 48
 
Fall River 71, Williams Bay 48
Florence 59, White Lake 49
Frederic 38, Unity 35
 
Germantown 92, Port Washington 76
Gilmanton 62, Whitehall 54
Goodman/Pembine 45, Crandon 44
Grantsburg 44, Siren 40
Green Bay East 62, Green Bay Southwest 44
Greendale 79, New Berlin West 55
 
Hayward 60, Ladysmith 36
Hillsboro 40, Wonewoc-Center 36
Horicon 41, Rio 22
Howards Grove 59, Ozaukee 54, OT
 
Kaukauna 54, Kimberly 47
Kenosha Indian Trail 70, Racine Horlick 59
Kenosha Saint Joseph Catholic Academy 62, Saint Thomas More 48
Kenosha Tremper 53, Kenosha Bradford 49
Kiel 64, Random Lake 50
 
La Crosse Central 56, La Crosse Logan 43
Laconia 79, Mayville 38
Lake Holcombe 60, Birchwood 41
Lakeland 71, Mosinee 55
Lancaster 62, Richland Center 46
Lincoln 59, Independence 36
Lourdes Academy 39, Princeton/Green Lake 30
Luck 53, Clear Lake 36
Luxemburg-Casco 82, Marinette 54
 
Marathon 41, Assumption 40
Marquette University 54, Brookfield Central 41
Marshall 50, New Glarus 46
Mauston 51, Wautoma 37
McFarland 65, Turner 58
Medford Area 52, Antigo 31
Melrose-Mindoro 70, Eau Claire Immanuel Lutheran 51
Menomonee Falls 64, West Allis Nathan Hale 61
Merrill 56, Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln 51
Milw. Bay View 60, Milw. Samuel Morse-Marshall 58
Milwaukee Hamilton 81, Milwaukee Pulaski 49
Milwaukee King 81, Milwaukee Vincent 68
Milwaukee Lutheran 58, Grafton 53
Milwaukee Madison 70, Milwaukee Bradley Technical 60
Milwaukee North 75, Milwaukee Career & Tech. Ed. 73
Milwaukee Riverside University 76, Milwaukee South 46
Milwaukee Ronald Reagan 78, Faith Christian 42
Montello 63, Valley Christian 49
Mukwonago 49, Waukesha West 42
Muskego 82, Waukesha South 52
 
Necedah 75, Brookwood 27
Neenah 78, Oshkosh West 57
New Auburn 62, Winter 41
New Berlin Eisenhower 56, Pewaukee 54
New Richmond 44, Amery 18
Newman Catholic 64, Auburndale 55
Northwestern 46, Bloomer 32
Northwood 54, Drummond 39
 
Omro 51, Lomira 44
Oostburg 60, Kohler 48
Osseo-Fairchild 76, Hope Christian 61
 
Pacelli 63, Bonduel 58
Pardeeville 51, Oakfield 48, OT
Phillips 56, Elcho 26
Pius XI 48, Wauwatosa West 32
Port Edwards 56, Menominee Indian 44
Poynette 45, Lodi 35
 
Racine Case 49, Oak Creek 43
Randolph 53, Markesan 49
Rhinelander 70, Northland Pines 37
River Falls 55, Eau Claire North 33
River Valley 42, Prairie du Chien 28
Roncalli 88, Chilton 48
Royall 57, Cashton 51
 
Saint Mary Central 50, Mishicot 33
Saint Marys Springs 66, Kettle Moraine Lutheran 46
Sauk Prairie 52, DeForest 50
Seymour 57, Sturgeon Bay 41
Shawano Community 71, Oconto Falls 40
Sheboygan North 62, Bay Port 51
Sheboygan South 68, Green Bay West 40
Shiocton 70, Manawa 28
Shoreland Lutheran 41, Racine Lutheran 40
Shorewood 68, Cudahy 41
Spooner 49, Cumberland 46
 
Tenor/Veritas 66, University Lake School 51
The Prairie School 77, Martin Luther 65
Tri-County 63, Bowler 55
 
Union Grove 58, Delavan-Darien 52
 
Valders 72, Reedsville 38
 
Waterloo 63, Wisconsin Heights 54
Watertown Luther Prep 44, Lake Mills 35
Wausau East 55, Marshfield 47
Wauwatosa East 50, West Allis Central 48
Westfield Area 51, Nekoosa 34
Whitefish Bay 44, Homestead 42
Whitnall 73, South Milwaukee 59
Wild Rose 65, Rosholt 62, OT
Wilmot Union 63, Elkhorn Area 52
Winnebago Lutheran Academy 68, North Fond du Lac 30
Wrightstown 61, Hilbert 44
 
-
 
GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL
 
Algoma 35, Gibraltar 32
Appleton West 52, Fond du Lac 48, OT
Aquinas 53, Onalaska 34
Arrowhead 53, Kettle Moraine 35
Ashwaubenon 45, Manitowoc Lincoln 40
 
Baldwin-Woodville 54, Prescott 18
Barneveld 82, Black Hawk 17
Beaver Dam 53, Wisconsin Lutheran 39
Bessemer, Mich. 34, Drummond 31, OT
Big Foot 41, Palmyra-Eagle 22
Bonduel 62, Pacelli 15
Boyceville 41, Turtle Lake 33
Brookfield Academy 31, Lake Country Lutheran 27
Brookfield East 51, Hamilton 49
Brown Deer 72, Greenfield 27
 
Cedarburg 69, Nicolet 37
Chippewa Falls 45, Hudson 35
Clintonville 38, Winneconne 34
Colby 34, Granton 20
Coleman 32, Lena 28
Columbus 57, Westfield Area 30
Cornell 27, Bruce 23
Crandon 62, Tomahawk 17
Cuba City 86, Darlington 29
 
D.C. Everest 60, Stevens Point 45
De Pere 59, Pulaski 40
DeForest 71, Sauk Prairie 26
Denmark 42, Menasha 20
Divine Savior 57, Brookfield Central 40
Durand 40, Amery 26
 
Eau Claire Memorial 54, Menomonie 28
Eau Claire North 68, River Falls 59
Edgewood 59, Milton 36
Elk Mound 65, Saint Croix Central 38
Ellsworth 48, New Richmond 39
 
Fall Creek 61, Altoona 34
Florence 38, Wausaukee 32
Franklin 61, Racine Park 35
Frederic 66, Unity 53
 
Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau 53, Arcadia 32
Gillett 49, Suring 41
Glenwood City 37, Mondovi 32
Grafton 48, Milwaukee Lutheran 16
Green Bay N.E.W. Lutheran 52, Sevastopol 35
Green Bay Southwest 58, Green Bay East 27
Greenwood 47, Gilman 39
 
Hartford Union 46, West Bend East 25
Highland 41, Benton/Shullsburg 39
Homestead 44, Whitefish Bay 34
Hortonville 49, Appleton East 46
Hurley 60, Solon Springs 28
 
Ironwood, Mich. 59, Mellen 40
 
Janesville Craig 80, Beloit Memorial 21
Janesville Parker 62, Middleton 46
Jefferson 54, Evansville 50
 
Kenosha Tremper 56, Kenosha Bradford 41
Kewaunee 67, Sturgeon Bay 13
Kickapoo 45, De Soto 44
Kiel 41, Campbellsport 33
 
La Crosse Logan 45, La Crosse Central 29
La Farge 54, Weston 13
Lakeland 49, Mosinee 44
Little Chute 39, Fox Valley Lutheran 27
Living Word Lutheran 39, University School of Milwaukee 31
Loyal 37, Neillsville 31
Luck 33, Clear Lake 24
 
Madison Memorial 52, Madison East 49
McFarland 56, Edgerton 44
Menominee Indian 40, Port Edwards 30
Menomonee Falls 49, West Allis Nathan Hale 44
Milwaukee Madison 33, Milwaukee Ronald Reagan 20
Milwaukee North 61, Milwaukee Bay View/Lifelong Learning 17
Milwaukee School of Languages 78, Milwaukee Bradley Technical 37
Mineral Point 50, Southwestern 39
Monona Grove 59, Baraboo 43
 
Neenah 63, Oshkosh West 54
New Berlin Eisenhower 52, Pewaukee 36
New Berlin West 65, Greendale 11
New London 34, West De Pere 28
Niagara 41, Crivitz 29
Northland Lutheran 32, Pittsville 27
Notre Dame 62, Green Bay Preble 53, OT
 
Oak Creek 66, Racine Case 35
Oconomowoc 53, Slinger 32
Oregon 46, Monroe 30
Owen-Withee 85, Spencer 46
 
Peshtigo 70, Saint Thomas Aquinas 8
Pius XI 56, Wauwatosa West 20
Plymouth 48, Two Rivers 47
Portage 69, Mount Horeb 51
 
Racine Horlick 60, Kenosha Indian Trail 36
Regis 54, McDonell Central 35
Rhinelander 63, Northland Pines 32
Ripon 52, Waupaca 25
 
Shawano Community 40, Oconto Falls 30
Sheboygan Falls 38, Kewaskum 25
Sheboygan North 60, Bay Port 46
Sheboygan South 68, Green Bay West 28
Shiocton 45, Manawa 28
Shorewood 56, Cudahy 44
Somerset 52, Osceola 36
South Shore 76, Wakefield-Marenisco, Mich. 46
Southern Door 55, Oconto 54
Sparta 46, Tomah 33
St. Croix Falls 48, Webster 42
Stanley-Boyd 43, Thorp 34
Stoughton 58, Fort Atkinson 30
Sun Prairie 62, Madison La Follette 53
 
Tri-County 59, Bowler 49
Turner 56, Clinton 37
 
Union Grove 55, Delavan-Darien 30
University Lake School 44, Tenor/Veritas 12
 
Verona Area 53, Madison West 34
 
Waterford 57, Badger 47
Watertown 53, West Bend West 25
Waukesha North 59, Catholic Memorial 48
Waukesha South 41, Muskego 38
Waukesha West 46, Mukwonago 45
Waunakee 45, Reedsburg Area 39
Waupun 60, New Holstein 34
Wauzeka-Steuben 38, North Crawford 35
West Allis Central 42, Wauwatosa East 39
West Salem 60, Viroqua 10
Westby 53, Luther 41
Westosha Central 48, Burlington 44
Weyauwega-Fremont 53, Iola-Scandinavia 40
Whitewater 72, East Troy 32
Whitnall 57, South Milwaukee 44
Wilmot Union 55, Elkhorn Area 41
Winnebago Lutheran Academy 41, Watertown Luther Prep 39
Wisconsin Dells 54, Belleville 21
Wisconsin Heights 54, Wautoma 44
Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln 47, Merrill 29
Wittenberg-Birnamwood 57, Amherst 43
 
Xavier 44, Freedom 29
  • Written by Mary Gerdes
  • Category: Sports
  • Hits: 54

36°F

Black River Falls

Fair

Humidity: 27%

Wind: 6 mph

  • 28 Mar 2015 40°F 28°F
  • 29 Mar 2015 48°F 29°F